Entrar

Declaração de privacidade (BR)

This privacy statement was last updated on 17 de novembro de 2022 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://localizafacil.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

4. Cookies

To provide the best experiences, we and our partners use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us and our partners to process personal data such as browsing behavior or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions. For more information about these technologies and partners, please refer to our Cookie Policy

5. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

LocalizaFacil.com participates in the IAB Europe Transparency & Consent Framework and complies with its Specifications and Policies. It uses the Consent Management Platform with the identification number 332. 

We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmação da existência de processamento;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

10. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Website

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

LocalizaFacil.com
Rua Oswaldo Scavone, 397
Jardim Primavera
Brasil
Website: https://localizafacil.com
Email: moc.licafazilacol@laicremoc
Número de telefone: 12976185533

Annex

WooCommerce

Nós coletamos informações sobre você durante o processo de finalização de compra em nossa loja.

O que nós coletamos e armazenamos

Enquanto você visita nosso site, nós rastreamos:
  • Produtos que você viu: usaremos isso para, por exemplo, mostrar para você os produtos que você visualizou recentemente
  • Localização, endereço IP e tipo de navegador: usaremos isso para estimar impostos e a entrega
  • Endereço de entrega: solicitaremos que você insira isso para que possamos estimar as taxas de entrega antes de fazer um pedido e enviar o pedido para você!
Também usaremos cookies para acompanhar o conteúdo do carrinho enquanto você navega no nosso site.

Observação: convém detalhar sua política de cookies e vincular a essa seção a partir daqui.

Quando você compra de nós, solicitamos que forneça informações, incluindo seu nome, endereço de faturamento, endereço para entrega, endereço de e-mail, número de telefone, detalhes do cartão de crédito/pagamento e informações opcionais da conta, como nome de usuário e senha. Usaremos estas informações para fins, como:
  • Enviar para você informações sobre sua conta e pedido
  • Responder às suas requisições, incluindo estornos e reclamações
  • Processa de pagamentos e previne fraudes
  • Configure uma conta em nossa loja
  • Cumprir com todas as obrigações legais que tenhamos, como o cálculo de impostos
  • Melhore nossas ofertas
  • Enviar para você mensagens de marketing, se você optar por recebê-las
Se você criar uma conta, nós armazenaremos seu nome, endereço, e-mail e número de telefone, e estes dados serão usados para preencher a página de finalização da compra em pedidos futuros. Geralmente, armazenamos informações sobre você enquanto precisarmos das informações para os fins para os quais as coletamos e usamos, e não somos legalmente obrigados a continuar a mantê-las. Por exemplo, armazenaremos informações de pedidos por 5 anos para fins fiscais e contábeis. Isso inclui seu nome, endereço de e-mail e endereços de cobrança e entrega. Também armazenaremos comentários ou avaliações, se você optar por deixá-los.

Quem em nossa equipe tem acesso

Os membros da nossa equipe têm acesso às informações que você nos fornece. Por exemplo, os administradores e gerentes de loja podem acessar:
  • Informações de pedidos, como o que foi comprado, quando foi comprado e para onde deve ser enviado, e
  • Informações do cliente, como seu nome, endereço de e-mail e informações de faturamento e entrega.
Os membros da nossa equipe têm acesso a essas informações para ajudar a atender pedidos, processar reembolsos e oferecer suporte a você.

O que nós compartilhamos com outros

Compartilhamos informações com terceiros que nos ajudam a fornecer nossos pedidos e armazenar serviços para você, por exemplo --

Pagamentos

Aceitamos pagamentos por PayPal. Ao processar os pagamentos, algumas de suas informações serão passadas para o PayPal, incluindo informações obrigatórias para processar o pagamento, como o valor total da compra e as informações de faturamento. Veja a Política de privacidade do PayPal para mais detalhes.

Burst Statistics

This website uses Burst Statistics, a Privacy-Friendly Statistics Tool to analyze visitor behavior. For this functionality we (this website) collect anonymized data, stored locally without sharing it with other parties. For more information, please read the Privacy Statement from Burst.

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

Este site usa o Privacy Suite for WordPress do Complianz para coletar e registrar o consentimento baseado no navegador e no dispositivo. Para esta funcionalidade, seu endereço IP é anonimizado e armazenado em nosso banco de dados. Este serviço não processa nenhuma informação de identificação pessoal e não compartilha nenhum dado com o prestador de serviço. Para mais informações, consulte a Declaração de Privacidade do Complianz.

Stripe

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.

Dokan

Coletamos informações sobre você durante o processo de checkout em nossa loja.

O que coletamos e armazenamos

Enquanto você visita nosso site, rastrearemos:
  • Lojas que você visualizou: usaremos isso para, por exemplo, mostrar as lojas de fornecedores que você visualizou recentemente
  • Produtos que você visualizou: usaremos isso para, por exemplo, mostrar produtos que você visualizou recentemente
  • Localização, endereço IP e tipo de navegador: usaremos isso para fins de estimativa de impostos e frete
  • Endereço de entrega: pediremos que você insira isso para que possamos, por exemplo, estimar o frete antes de fazer um pedido e enviar o pedido!
Também usaremos cookies para acompanhar o conteúdo do carrinho enquanto você navega em nosso site. Quando você compra conosco, solicitamos que você forneça informações, incluindo seu nome, endereço de cobrança, endereço de entrega, endereço de e-mail, número de telefone, detalhes do cartão de crédito/pagamento e informações opcionais da conta, como nome de usuário e senha. Usaremos essas informações para fins, como:
  • Enviar-lhe informações sobre a sua conta e encomenda
  • Responda às suas solicitações, incluindo reembolsos e reclamações
  • Processe pagamentos e evite fraudes
  • Configure sua conta para nossa loja
  • Cumprir todas as obrigações legais que temos, como cálculo de impostos
  • Melhorar as ofertas da nossa loja
  • Enviar mensagens de marketing, se você optar por recebê-las
Se você criar uma conta, armazenaremos seu nome, endereço, e-mail e número de telefone, que serão usados ​​para preencher o checkout para pedidos futuros. Geralmente, armazenamos informações sobre você enquanto precisarmos das informações para os fins para os quais as coletamos e usamos, e não somos legalmente obrigados a continuar a mantê-las. Por exemplo, armazenaremos informações de pedidos por 5 anos para fins fiscais e contábeis. Isso inclui seu nome, endereço de e-mail e endereços de cobrança e envio. Também armazenaremos comentários ou avaliações, se você optar por deixá-los.

Quem em nossa equipe tem acesso

Os membros de nossa equipe têm acesso às informações que você nos fornece. Por exemplo, administradores e gerentes de loja podem acessar:
  • Informações do pedido como o que foi comprado, quando foi comprado e para onde deve ser enviado, e
  • Informações do cliente, como seu nome, endereço de e-mail e informações de cobrança e envio.
Os membros da nossa equipe têm acesso a essas informações para ajudar a atender pedidos, processar reembolsos e dar suporte a você.

O que compartilhamos com os outros

Compartilhamos informações com terceiros que nos ajudam a fornecer nossos pedidos e serviços de armazenamento para você; por exemplo --

Pagamentos

Aceitamos pagamentos através do PayPal. Ao processar pagamentos, alguns de seus dados serão passados ​​para o PayPal, incluindo informações necessárias para processar ou dar suporte ao pagamento, como o total da compra e informações de cobrança. Consulte a Política de Privacidade do PIX para obter mais detalhes.

Módulos

O Dokan possui módulos premium que executam tarefas específicas e especiais. Cada um dos módulos coleta informações adicionais. Além disso, extensões e integrações de terceiros coletam dados aplicáveis ​​a cada uma de suas políticas de privacidade individuais.